FRAGEN SIE UNS
Beschreibung

IMC-121FB-MM-SC
Industrial mini type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX, multi-mode, 2Km/1310nm, SC connector
IMC-121FB-SS-SC
Industrial min type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX, single-mode, 30Km/1310nm, SC connector


IMC-121FB series are industrial media converters providing media conversion between 10/100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX. IMC-121FB series feature rigid IP-30 housing design and support wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70˚C. Therefore, IMC-121FB series are reliable media converter and can satisfy most demands of operating environments.

• Support 2 ports 10/100Base-T(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
• 2x10/100 Base-T(X) ports to save the usage of copper ports
• High reliability and rigid IP-30 housing
• DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

Spezifikation

Filterkriterien

Zollnummer
85176200
Converter Typ
Ethernet to Fiber
Status
Standard
Hersteller
ORING

Spezifikation

Physical Ports
10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX
2
Fiber Ports Number
1
Fiber Ports Standard
100Base -FX
Fiber Mode
Single-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm)
9/125 μm
Fiber Optical Connector
SC
Typical Distance (km)
30 km
Wavelength (nm)
1310 nm
Max. Output Optical Power (dBm)
-8 dBm
Min. Output Optical Power (dBm)
-15 dBm
Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation)
0 dBm
Min. Input Optical Power(Sensitivity)
-34 dBm
Link Budget (dB)
19 dB
WLAN interface
Ethernet Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
LED Indicators
10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator
Green : Power LED x 2
100Base-FX Fiber Port Indicator
Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision
Power
Redundant Input Power
Dual 12~48 VDC power input at 4-pin terminal block
Power Consumption (Typ.)
4.5 Watts
Overload Current Protection
Present
Reverse Polarity Protection
Present
Physical Characteristics
Enclosure
IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H)
26.1 (W) x 70 (D) x 95 (H)mm (1.03 x 2.76 x 3.74 inch)
Weight (g)
210 g
Environmental
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature
-40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Operating Humidity
5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals
EMI
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A,
EMS
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
Shock
IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall
IEC60068-2-32
Vibration
IEC60068-2-6
Safety
EN60950-1
Warranty
5 years
Zubehör
Alternativen