FRAGEN SIE UNS

Beschreibung

IES-2042FX-MM-SC
Industrial 6-port lite-managed Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, multi-mode, 2Km/1310nm, SC connector
IES-2042FX-SS-SC
Industrial 6-port lite-managed Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, single-mode, 30Km/1310nm, SC connector


IES-2060/2042FX series are lite-Managed Redundant Ring Ethernet switches with 6x10/100Base-T(X) ports or 4x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX ports. With complete support of Ethernet Redundancy protocol, O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection), Open-Ring, O-Chain and STP/RSTP (IEEE802.1w/D) can protect your mission-critical applications from network interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology. IES-2060/2042FX series can be managed centralized and convenient by a powerful windows utility — Open-Vision. In addition, the wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C can satisfy most of operating environment. Therefore, these switch is one of the most reliable choice for easy managed Fiber Ethernet application.

• Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)
• Open-Ring supports other vendor's ring technology in open architecture
• Multiple Redundant Ethernet technology RSTP/STP, O-Ring supported to protect your industrial network
• Provides Fast recovery technology for Ethernet multi-redundancy
• O-Chain support the multiple redundant ring technology
• SNMP v1/v2c/v3 ,http server, telnet server support
• Supports LLDP protocol
• Configurable by Web-based and Windows utility (Open-Vision)
• Event notification through Syslog, Email, and SNMP trap
• Two 100Base-FX fiber ports support for long distance connection
• Rigid IP-30 housing design
• DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

Spezifikation

Filterkriterien

Zollnummer
85176200
Applikationen
Gebäude Automation
Ethernet
Fast
Ports gesamt
06
Ports RJ45
04
Ports SFP
00
Ports Fiber
02
Management
lite managed
Status
Standard
Hersteller
ORING

Spezifikation

Physical Ports
Fiber Ports Number
2
Fiber Ports Standard
100Base-FX
Fiber Mode
Multi-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm)
62.5/125 μm 50/125 μm
Fiber Optical Connector
SC
Fiber Ports Specifications Typical Distance(km)
2 km
Wavelength (nm)
1310 nm
Max. Output Optical Power (dBm)
-14 dBm
Min. Output Optical Power (dBm)
-23.5 dBm
Max. Input Optical Power (Saturation)
0 dBm
Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity)
-31 dBm
Link Budget (dB)
7.5 dB
10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX
4
Technology
Ethernet Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
MAC Table
2048 MAC addresses
Priority Queues
4
Processing
Store-and-Forward
Switch Properties
Switching bandwidth : 1.2Gbps 
VLAN : Port Based
Security Feature
Enable/disable ports
VLAN to segregate and secure network traffic
Software Features
STP/RSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w) 
Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 10ms over 250 units 
DHCP Client 
Port base VLAN
LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
SNMP v1/v2c/v3 and private MIB support
Network Redundancy
O-Ring
Open-Ring
O-Chain
STP 
RSTP 
Fast recovery
Warning / Monitoring System
Relay output for fault event alarming 
Syslog server / client to record and view events 
Include SMTP for event warning notification via email 
Event selection support
LED Indicators
Power Indicator
Green : Power LED x 3
Fault Indicator
Amber : Indicates unexpected events occurred
R.M. Indicator
Green : Indicates that the system is operating in O-Ring Master mode
O-Ring Indicator
Green : Indicates that the system is operating in O-Ring mode
10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator
Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision
100 Base-FX Fiber Port Indicator
Green for port Link / Act Amber for 100Mbps indicator
Fault contact
Relay
Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC
Power
Redundant Input Power
Triple DC inputs. 12~48VDC on 7-pin terminal block, 12~45VDC on power jack
Power Consumption (Typ.)
7 watts
Overload Current Protection
Present
Reverse Polarity Protection
Present on terminal block
Physical Characteristics
Enclosure
IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H)
52(W)x106.1(D)x144.3(H) mm
Weight (g)
670 g
Environmental
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature
-40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Operating Humidity
5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals
EMI
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A,
EMS
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
Shock
IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall
IEC60068-2-32
Vibration
IEC60068-2-6
Safety
EN60950-1
MTBF (Hours) (MIL-HDBK-217F2, GB, GC, 25°C )
345,432
Warranty
5 years

Zubehör

Alternativen

Klicken Sie hier, um Google Analytics zu deaktivieren.